Privacy Statement

Vestigia Ltd. located at the Spoorstraat 5, 3811MN Amersfoort, The Netherlands

Website: https://www.vestigia.nl/

Phonenumber: +31 (0) 33 2779200

is responsible for the processing of personal information as is described in this privacy statement.

The functionary responsible for data protection is mrs. S. van Dijk. You can contact her by emailing s.vandijk@vestigia.nl.

 

Vestigia Ltd. process personal data because you make use of our services and/or you have provided them to us.

We process the following data:

–          First and second name

–           Address

–          Phonenumber

–          Emailadress

–          Bank details (when applicable)

 

Vestigia Ltd. and this website do not aim to process sensitive personal data. However we cannot always verify who visits our website. If you are convinced we have processed any sensitive information without your consent, please do get in touch with us via: info@vestigia.nl. We will then take steps to delete this information.

We only process personal data for the following reasons:

–          To complete commissions and payments

–          To be able to contact you as our client when necessary to complete our work

–          When we are legally obliged to do so. For example to complete documentation related to tax office statements or inquiries

 

Due to automated processing, Vestigia BV does not make any decisions that could have considerable consequences to individual persons. Here we refer to decisions made by computer programmes of systems, without the involvement of a person (for example an employee of Vestigia Ltd.).

Vestigia BV does not keep your personal data longer than necessary. We follow the following scheme in regards to retaining personal information per category:

–          Job applicants: 1 year

–          Information requests: 3 years

–          Contact persons of clients, suppliers and other relations: 5 years

–          Employees, former employees and subcontractors: 10 years

Vestigia BV will only ever share these personal data with third parties when necessary for the completion of our work , or by legal obligations.

Vestigia BV uses technical and functional cookies. We also make use of analytical cookies that do not breach your privacy. The cookies we use, are necessary for the technical functioning of our website and to facillitate you, while using it. They ensure the proper working of our website and remember your preferences. They also enable us to optimize our website. You will be able to unsubscribe form cookies when you program your settings so that your internetbrowser no longer saves cookies. Apart form this you are also able to delete all the information that is saved via your settings on your browser.

You have the right to posses your own personal data.

You can make a request for insight, correction, removal and/ or data transfer of your personal data by sending an email to info@vestigia.nl.

To verify such a request is made by the correct person we ask you to send a copy of you ID, make sure you black out you photo, the machine readable strip, passport number and BSN number. This to protect your privacy. We will responds as quickly as we can, but within four weeks of your request.

Vestigia BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent, abuse, unauthorized access, unwanted publication and unauthorized alterations. If you believe your personal data is not sufficiently secure or there are indications of misuse, get in touch with our functionary for personal data security.

Finally, we want to point out the possibility of filing a complaint with the national authority, the Netherlands Authority on Personal data. This is possible by following the link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

Privacy statement

Curious about the possibilities for your project?

Request a quote. You will always receive a response within 48 hours.